90 | 30 | 14 Days UAE vias

Apply Online

Visa Requirments

14 days

30 days single | 30 days Multi

90 days single | 90 days multi

U.A.E Visa

When can I apply for a U.A.E visa?

You can apply for your U.A.E visa anywhere between 5 – 58 working days prior to your travel date.

How many days will it take to process the visa?

  • Visa applications require a minimum of 3 – 5 working days to be processed.
  • An express visa requires a minimum of 1 working day to be processed.

Is the application fee refundable?

Once the visa fee is paid, it is non-refundable under any circumstances.

What are the steps involved in the visa application?

Once you choose the type of the visa that best suits your travel needs, and complete the payment online you need to upload the required documents. The application is then send for processing with the authorities.

What is the validity of a U.A.E visa?

Depending on the purpose of your visit, you may be granted a visa for 14, 30, or 90 days.

Can I travel to the other Emirates if I have a valid U.A.E visa?

Yes, once you have a valid U.A.E visa, you can travel to any of the Emirates within U.A.E.

Is there a passport validity requirement for a U.A.E visa?

Yes, your passport must be valid for at least six months from the date of travel to qualify for a tourist visa.

How will I receive my U.A.E visa?

Your U.A.E visa will be sent via email to the primary email address provided at the time of application.

What are the photograph guidelines?

Clear photographs with a white background in JPEG format. File size must be under 500 KB.

What are the document guidelines?

Please upload all documents as JPEG files. File size must be under 500 KB.

Are there any age/ gender restrictions?

Parents are required to apply/ submit necessary supporting documents for

  • Male children between the ages of 0 –17
  • Female children between the ages of 0 –18

Husband or parents are required to apply/ submit necessary supporting documents for women between the ages of 18 – 29.

For both men and women between the ages of 56 – 80, travelers need to provide a copy of their passport and necessary documents as proof that they are visiting a direct blood relative residing in the U.A.E. Please send all relevant documents via email to visa@ant.ae

How will I know if additional documents are required, outside of the instances above?

If there is a request for additional documents, we will get in touch with you via email with the necessary details. All communication will be sent to the email ID provided by you, at the time of booking.

Can I apply for a child only?

Yes, but only when both parents hold a valid U.A.E residency permit. Copies of supporting documents along with the application when applying for a child travelling alone need to be sent to visa@ant.ae

I am travelling with infants. Do I need to declare information or submit any additional documents?

When travelling with an infant, the visa application for the mother and child should apply together. Alternatively, you can also provide a passport copy of the infant, which has the mother’s valid U.A.E resident visa attached.

You can arrive at or depart from any airport within U.A.E.

What happens if I extend my stay in U.A.E without renewing the visa?

Besides facing legal actions and payment of hefty overstay penalty, you might be not allow in U.A.E visa in future.

 

For further inquiry call +97143216565 or email us ‘visa@ant.ae’